[Legal Notice]

1. Legal notice and acceptance

The present dispositions regulate the web use of the Internet portal service [http://www.VELTISrating.com], in ahead "the Web", which is the property of  EIREA ANALYTICS S.L. C.I.F.  B-70399753, Calle Roberto Tojeiro nº1, Entresuelo A y B, 15009, A Coruña, Galicia; in ahead VELTIS® . makes avaliable to Internet users.
The access to the website is free, except for the cost of the connection vis the network of the provider the user has hired. Particular services are exclusive for our customers and access is restricted
. The services offered by VELTIS® of general character, have the price indicated in the corresponding price recommendation, and are not, under no circumstances offered via the services of the Portal.

The use of the Portal attributes to the user condition of the Portal and implies the agreement to all the conditiones contained in this Legal Notice. The offering of the services within the Web have a duration limited to the moment when a user is connected to the Portal or to one of the services provided by it. Therefor, the user has to read carefully the present Legal Notice in every single occasion of visiting the Portal, because the Portal itself and its usage conditions collected in the present Legal Notice may be modified .

Some accesible services of the Web for the exclusive users of the Internet or the clients of  VELTIS® can be put under particular conditions, regulations and instructions that, in their case, replace, they complete and/or they modifiy Legal Notice  the present and that will have to be accepted by the User before the presentation of the corresponding service.

2. Intellectual and industrial property
All the contents of the Web, understanding by those in a mere enunciating character of texts, photogrphs, graphics, images, icons and other audiovisual and acustic contents, as well as its graphic design and source codes  [in ahead, the "Contents"'], are intellectual property of 
VELTIS® or thirds, without any rights of explotation over and above what is strictly essential for the correct use of the Portal being ceded to the user .
The brands, commercial names, and other distuinguishing signs exposed in this Portal are property of 
VELTIS® or thirds, without it can be understood that the access to the Web attributes no right on the mentioned brands, commercial names and/or distuinguishing signs .

3. Conditions of use
3.1 General
The User undertakes to use the Website correctly in accordance to Law and this Legal Notice . The User shall be responsable in front of EIREA® or thirds, for any damages arising from breach of such undertaking.
It is prohibited the use of the Web in order to damage the property or interests of 
VELTIS® or thirds or in a way that in any way may overload, damage or render useless the networks, servers and other computer equipment [hardware] or products and computer applications [software] de VELTIS® or thirds.

3.2 Contents
The User undertakes to use the Contents in accordance to Law and this Legal Notice, as well as any other conditions, regulations and instructions as may be applicable pursuant to the previous of section 1. With merely declarative character, the User in agreement with the efective legislation will have to abstain from:
     a] Reproducing, copying, distribuiting, making available, publicly communicating, transforming or modyfing the Contents except in those cases authorised by Law or expressly allowed by EIREA® or by the owner of the rights of use, as the case may be.
     b] Reproducing  or copying for the private use the Contents that may be considered Software or Data Base in accordance with applicable law on intellectual property, as well as their public communication or making them available to the third parties when such actions necessarily imply their reproduction by the User or a third part.
     c] Extracting and/or reusing  all of or substantial portion of the Contents making up the Website as well as the data bases that  VELTIS® may make available to Users.

3.3 Data forms
Subject to the provisions of the 5 paragraph of this Legal Note, and what is stated in our privacy policy accessible from the Portal that may be applicable in each moment, the use of certain services or applications addressed to 
VELTIS® are dependent on having previously filled in the corresponding User register. All the information provided by the User through forms in the Website for the above purposes and for any other purposes  shall have to be true. To this purpose, the User guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated and shall keep the information provided to VELTIS® up to date so that at all times it corresponds to the User's real situation. In any case, the User shall be the only party liable for false or innacurate statements and for any damages incurred by VELTIS® or thirds because of the information provided.

3.4 Links
The User who intends to place links from the Portal on his own website, has to do it according to the conditions named in the following paragraph, without the ignoration of those conditions letting extuingish the responsabilities derivated from the law:

     a] The link will only connect to the main page of the Portal without reproducing it in any form  [inline links, copies of the texts, graphics, etc].
    b] It is prohibited in any case, according to the applicable legislation of that moment, establishing frames of any type which link back to the Portal or permit the visualization of the contents via directions of the internet different than that of the Portal, in any case, if visualized together with contents from other sites than the Portal in ways that : [I] produce, or may produce errors, confusion or fraud to the users about the real origin of of the service or Contents; [II] supose an act of comparison or misleading imitation; [III] serves to make use of the brand's reputation and the prestige of EIREA A
NALYTICS®; or [IV] by any other form result forbidden by the valid legislation .
     c] Llnks to the Portal may not be placed on pages containing any type of false, inexact or false statements of EIREA®, its partners, employees, customers, or the quality of the services offered.
     d] Under no circumstances may be expressed on the page where the link is located that
VELTIS® has given the consent for placing that link, or that it supports, collaborates with, verifies or supervises in any form the services of the site the link is placed on .
     e] The use of any denominative brand, graphic or mixed, or any others distinguishing sign of 
VELTIS within the page of the sender is strictly forbidden, except in cases of permission by the law or expressly authorized by VELTIS® and every time, in those cases, direct link is permitted in the form established in that disposition .
     f] The website establishing the link has to be strictly according to the law and may not, under no circumstances, have at its disposal or link to contents of their own or of thirds that : [I] are illicit, noxious, against the moral or the good customs [pornográphic, violent raicist, etc.]; [II] induce or may induce the fals e impression to the user that 
VELTIS® shares, backs, falls in with or any other supports the ideas, statements, or expressions licit or illicit  of the sender; [III] result inapprioprate or not pertinent with the activity of VELTIS® concerning the place, contents or topics, of the website of the sender.

4. Exclusion of Liability
4.1 On the information
The access to the website does not in any way imply and undertaking on the part of  
VELTIS® to check the truthfulness, accuracy, suitability, and exhaustiveness of the data supplied through it . The contents of this pager are of a general nature and do not constitute, under no circumstances, the provision of any advisory or  consulting services whatsoever.
VELTIS® does not assume liability for decisions taken based on the information provided on the Website, nor for any damages to the User or thirds arising from actions that are based exclusively on the information obtained from the Website.

4.2 On the service
The access to the website does not imply any undertaking by
VELTIS® to control the absences of viruses or any other damaging program or system, it is being up to the User to have available the necessary tools to detect or disinfect damaging the computer programms .
VELTIS® does not assume any liability for damages to the computer , equipment  of User or thirds during the provision of the Website service.

4.3 On the availibility of the service
The access to the Website requires the services and supplies of thirds, including transportation through telecommunications networks whose reliability, quality, continuity and operation is not the responsibility of
VELTIS®. Therefore, the services provided through the Website may be suspended, cancelled or became inaccessible to Users. VELTIS® does not assume any liabilities for damages to the User arising from failures or disconnections in telecommunications networks that may result in suspension, cancellation or interruptionof the Website service while or prior to it is being provided   .

4.4 On the contents and services connected through the Website
The service from access to the Portal includes technical devices of connection, directories, and even search tools allowing the User access other websites on the Internet [hereinafter "Linked Sites"']. In these cases, 
VELTIS® acts as the provider of the brokerage services in accordance with article 17 of Law 34/2002, of July 12, of the Information of the Society and Electronic Commerce ['LSSI'] and is liable of content and services provided on the Linked Sites to the extent that is aware of some irregularity and has not disabled the the link with due diligence. In the event that the User considers there to be a Linked Site with unlawful or inappropriate content, the User may report it to VELTIS® without such notice in any way entailing the obligation to remove the link.
The existance of Linked Sites shall in no way presuppose the formalization of any agreements with those responsible for or the owners of such sites, or any recommendation or promotion by VELTIS® or its identificacion with such statements, content or service provided .
VELTIS® is not aware of the content or services of the Linked Sites, therefore, is not liable for any damage caused by unlawful, poor-quality, outdated, unavailable, inaccurate or useless content and/or services of Linked Sites or any other damages not directly attribute to VELTIS®.

5. Personal data protection
5.1. Processing of personal data
In compliance with current regulations concerning data protection, and in particular with Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection ['LOPD'], we inform that all the personal data and information provided by User when filling in any form available in the Portal ['Data'], will be incorporated into a personal data file belonging to 
VELTIS®. The purpose of data collecting is to process your request. The questions included in every form are voluntary, except of those marked with a star [*] which are mandatory. In case of not answering  to the mandatory question, VELTIS® reserve the right  not to process the incomplete applications.

5.2. Comunication of data to thirds

In order to comply with your request, or information your personal information might be transmitted by VELTIS® to the other companies that form a part of the VELTISCORPORATION® Group. Companies of VELTIS CORPORATION® are assciciated and can be found on the Website: http://www.VELTISrating.com at all times . The companies of EIREA CORPORATION® Group are assiociated and can be foun on Website:http://www.VELTISrating.com at all times. The companies of  EIREA CORPORATION® Group are devoted to the following services: [i] press agency; [ii] real estate research; [iii] studying, reaserch, training and outreach activities of professional skills, academic and business; [iv] property journalism, and [v] benefit-oriented activities. The companies of EIREA CORPORATION® Group are located in Spiain and internationally, within as well as  outside the European Union, in countries thats a level of proteccion is comparable to spanishl.

 

5.3. Commercial Communications
In any of our electronic forms there will be your permission required to recieve commercial correspondenceby any means, including by email or any other electronic way, in accordance with the article 21 LSSI.

5.4. Security Precautiones
VELTIS® adopts the security levels required by the regulations for means of security passed by the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, approving the Regualtion for the development of the Data Protection Law, apprioprate to the nature of the data, that are processed all the time. In spite of the above, the technical security of a medium like the internet is not unshakeable and there might be an information leaking through due to deliberate attacks of thirds, even though VELTIS® provides all the instruments to avoid these actions.

5.5. Use of Cookies
In accordance with the artícle 22.2 of the LSSI, 
VELTIS® would only use storage and data recovery devices ['Cookies'] after the User has given his prior consent for it according to the pop up window of the Users browser when using the Website for the very first time, with all other terms and conditions given in Use of Cookies of EIREA ANALYTICS® that all the users must be aware of.

5.6. ARCO Rights
The User will be able to exert their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose ['ARCO Rights']  in the terms established in the applicable legislation, this should be done by the post office and addressed to the Dpto. de Protección de Datos y Privacidad de 
VELTISS®, Calle Roberto Toj eiro nº1, Entresuelo A y B, 15009, A Coruña, Galicia or by email, send to a: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., both should contain the name, surname/s and ID number.

6. Notice of unlawful or inadequate activities
In case the User or any other users of the internet is conscious of any of the Linking Sites going back to the websites that contain contents or services that are illicit, noxious, humiliating, violent or contrary to the moral, can 
VELTIS® indicating the following details:

     a] Personal information: name, address, phone number and email address;
     b] Description of the facts that reveal the illicit or inadequate character of the Linking Site;
     c] In suspision of violation of rights, of intellectual or industrial property, the personal data of the owner of the infringed right, if different from the communicating person. Furthermore the evidence confirming the authorization of the owner of rights, and, in his case the evidence of representing to act in the name of the owner if it is a different person from the one communicating;
     d] The statement declares that all the information included in claim is accurate.
The recepcion of the communication in this ocasion by 
VELTIS® does not imply, according to what stated in the LSSI, the effective knowledge of the activities or the contents indicated by the person communicating.

Furthermore the evidence confirming the authorization of the owner of rights and, in his case, the evidence of representing to act in the name of the owner if it is another person from the one communicating; Statement express that the information included in the claim is accurate.
The reception of the communication in this occasion by 
VELTIS® does not imply, according to what stated in LSSI , the effective knowledge of the activities or contents indicated by the person communicating.

7. Legislation
The present Legal Notice complies in every single of his points to the Spanish law.